http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

2019/20 Season News

The Blue Brazil - Grand National Sweepstake


Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size Print

The Blue Brazil - Grand National Sweepstake

PostedApril 3, 2020

Thank you to everyone who has taken a horse in one of the three sweepstakes, your support is really appreciated. Also, thanks go to everyone who has shared our posts and brought attention to the sweepstakes.

Due to social distancing, we are unable to have a live draw as such but our Social Media team have managed to create a Grand National Random Horse Generator thing.

When you contacted us, you were assigned a number - this determined the sweep that you were entered into and also the order in which you appear on the list. The Random Horse Generator thing has randomly assigned a horse to you which can be seen in the video on Facebook and Twitter.

You can watch the race on ITV1 at 5pm tomorrow. Good luck.

SWEEP 1

1 – Scott Southgate – Saint Xavier
2 – Derek Neilson – Potters Corner
3 – Daniel Platt – Definitely Red
4 – Ross Ellis – Ballyoptic
5 – Ross Cameron – The Storyteller
6 – Donald Fraser – Burrows Saint
7 – Murray Hughes – Any Second Now
8 – Graeme Small – Lake View Lad
9 – Kate Cameron – Ok Corral
10 – Steve Ferguson – Anibale Fly
11 – Andrew McLeod – Valtor
12 – Morag Allan – Dounikos
13 – David Allan – Bristol De Mai
14 – Alison Allan – Sub Lieutenant
15 – Alexandra Allan – Ramses De Teillee
16 – Neil Hughes – Kildisart
17 – Alex Forrest – Yala Enki
18 – Andy Mullen- Vintage Clouds
19 – Colin Sommerville – Top Ville Ben
20 – Stuart Watson – Jett
21 – John Watson – Acapella Bourgeois
22 – Robert Thomson – Kimberlite Candy
23 – Elizabeth Lees – Walk In The Mill
24 – Zoe Smith – Crievehill
25 – Harry Webster – Beware Of The Bear
26 – Harry Webster – Magic Of Light
27 – Chic Robb – Pleasant Company
28 – Bill Maxwell – Death Duty
29 – Gary Guichan – Talkischeap
30 – Alex Haddow – Total Recall
31 – Jimmy Blair – Elegant Escape
32 - Shona Roughsedge – Alpha Des Obeaux
33 – Dianne Blair – Tiger Roll
34 – Ged Nixon – Warriors Tale
35 – Ged Nixon – Double Shuffle
36 – Jamie Finlayson – Tout Est Permis
37 – Jim Adamson – Peregrine Run
38 – Tom Ewing – Shattered Love
39 – Tom Ewing – Jury Duty
40 – Aaron Dougan – Aso


SWEEP 2

1 – Stephen Elkington – Potters Corner
2 – Mikey Herd – Alpha Des Obeaux
3 – Mikey Herd - Definitely Red
4 – Mikey Herd - Vintage Clouds
5 – Carol Duncan – Valtor
6 – Les Riding – Yala Enki
7 – Jock Finlay – Anibale Fly
8 – Jock Finlay – Pleasant Company
9 – Donald Findlay – Warriors Tale
10 – Steve Winstanley – Aso
11 – Chalky Stephen Whyte – Ok Corral
12 – George Drysdale – Death Duty
13 – Andy Forbes – Double Shuffle
14 – Jim Lonie – Kildisart
15 – Bruce McShane – Burrows Saint
16 – Brian Paterson – Ramses De Teillee
17 – Brian Paterson – The Storyteller
18 – Jenny Findlay – Saint Xavier
19 – Brian Devine – Crievehill
20 – Drew Higgins – Ballyoptic
21 – Kathryn Hargraves – Total Recall
22 – Bob Brownlie – Talkischeap
23 – Noreen Brownlie – Elegant Escape
24 – Ali Cornbill – Walk In The Mill
25 – Margaret Steven – Tiger Roll
26 – Ian Mckinlay – Beware The Bear
27 – Brian Lumsden – Lake View Lad
28 – Robin Howat – Any Second Now
29 – Jordyn Sheerin – Kimberlite Candy
30 – Jordyn Sheerin – Magic Of Light
31 – Scott Allan – Acapella Bourgeois
32 – Scott Allan – Jett
33 – Alison Allan – Shattered Love
34 – Gary Florence – Dounikos
35 – Martin Simpson – Bristol De Mai
36 – Graeme Brown – Tout Est Permis
37 – Carrie Leona – Sub Lieutenant
38 – Andrew Leonard – Jury Duty
39 – Gary Bollan – Top Ville Ben
40 – Simon Hadley – Peregrine Run


SWEEP 3

1 – Carrie Leona – Acapella Bourgeois
2 – Frances Moore – Walk In The Mill
3 – Dylan Mackenzie – Warriors Tale
4 – Stuart Allan – Beware The Bear
5 – Lynn Campbell – Bristol De Mai
6 – Peter Drummond – Ok Corral
7 – Dianne Blair - Ballyoptic
8 – David Allan – Peregrine Run
9 – Betty Allan – Pleasant Company
10 – Bill Allan – Tout Est Permis
11 – Tom Ewing - Talkischeap
12 – Alan Smart – Ramses De Teillee
13 – Grant Cameron – Burrows Saint
14 – John Cameron – Aso
15 – Malcolm Slora – Yala Enki
16 – Denise Slora – Valtor
17 – Diane Bett – Potters Corner
18 – Anne Weatherston – Vintage Clouds
19 – Jock Weatherston – Total Recall
20 – Margaret Steven Death Duty
21 – Jordan Brown – Elegant Escape
22 – Ginny & Dora – Jury Duty
23 – Stephen Harley- Definitely Red
24 – John Anderson – Saint Xavier
25 – Ged Nixon – Andy Second Now
26 – Ged Nixon – Kimberlite Candy
27 – Brian Blair – Lake View Lad
28 – Billy Blair - Jett
29 – Stuart Allan – Alpha Des Obeaux
30 – Steven Allan - Crievehill
31 – Andy Mullen – Shattered Love
32 – David Inglis – Sub Lieutenant
33 – Roddy Mill – Top Ville Ben

Facebook Twitter