http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

2021/22 Season News

Blue Brazil - Euro 2020 Sweepstake Draw


Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size Print

Blue Brazil - Euro 2020 Sweepstake Draw

PostedJune 10, 2021

Thank you to everyone who bought a team/country in the Blue Brazil Euro 2020 Sweepstake. Thetournamentkicks off tomorrow with the winner being crowned on the 11th July 2021.

Here are a list of the teams/countries which have been assigned to each partcipant :

Sweep 1

1 – Ross Ellis - Turkey
2 – Connor Moyes - Hungary
3 – Scott Southgate - Poland
4 – Brian Lumsden - Germany
5 – Dianne Blair - Scotland
6 – Dianne Blair - Belgium
7 – John Cameron - Italy
8 – Craig Scott - England
9 – Donald Findlay - Slovakia
10 – Donald Findlay - France
11 – Stuart Allan - Austria
12 – Neil Hughes - Russia
13 – Murray Hughes - Denmark
14 – Diane Bett - Sweden
15 – Diane Bett - Netherlands
16 – Neil Weedon - Ukraine
17 – Michael Nelson - Wales
18 – Margaret Nelson - Czech Republic
19 – Alex Anderson - North Macedonia
20 – Alex Anderson - Finland
21 – Stuart McKenzie - Switzerland
22 – Elizabeth Lees - Spain
23 – Bill Maxwell - Portugal
24 – Bill Maxwell - Croatia

Sweep 2

1 – Andy Machray - Sweden
2 – Gary Bollan - Turkey
3 – Gary Bollan - Ukraine
4 – David Allan - Hungary
5 – Alison Allan - Wales
6 – Betty Allan - Spain
7 – Bill Allan - Austria
8 – Derek Neilson - Russia
9 – Joanne Ferguson - North Macedonia
10 – Linda Hunter - Germany
11 – Kiwi, The Gorgie Road Alpaca - Switzerland
12 – Craig Bennet - Denmark
13 – Graeme Stewart - Finland
14 – Stephen Park - Slovakia
15 – Evelyn Anderson - Italy
16 – Peter Allan - Netherlands
17 – Robin Howat - Croatia
18 – Aaron Dougan - Scotland
19 – Robert Fotheringham - Portugal
20 – Kate Cameron - France
21 – Steven Ferguson - Czech Republic
22 – Steven Ferguson - England
23 – Roddy Mill - Belgium
24 – Pat Wilson - Poland


Sweep 3

1 – Josh Dickin - Portugal
2 – Tom Ewing - Finland
3 – Tom Ewing - England
4 – Andy Mullen - Belgium
5 - Paul Otterstad - Spain
6 – Elaine Fotheringham - Austria
7 – Stuart Watson - Netherlands
8 – Stuart Watson - Turkey
9 – Elizabeth Lees - Germany
10 – Chris Simpson - Wales
11 – Malcolm Slora - Czech Republic
12 – Denise Slora - Ukraine
13 – Rhiannon Maclean - Hungary
14 – Brian Lumsden - Scotland
15 – Dave Room - France
16 – Dave Room - Poland
17 – Alan Moyes - Russia
18 – Vicky Turnbull - Slovakia
19 – Gary Florence - Croatia
20 – Jason Lister - Sweden
21 – Grant Cameron - Denmark
22 – June Bennet - North Macedonia
23 - Eilidh Smith - Italy
24 - Yvonne Moyes - Switzerland

Good Luck!

The draw can be viewed here. It's not very interesting - just a screen recording of a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet with some formulas used to randomise the teams.

Facebook Twitter