http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

2020/21 Season News

The Blue Brazil Grand National Sweepstake


Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size Print

The Blue Brazil Grand National Sweepstake

PostedApril 9, 2021

Thank you to everyone who bought a horse in the The Blue Brazil Grand National Sweepstake for tomorrow. The race will be shown live from Aintree on ITV1 at 5.15pm, Saturday 10th April 2021.

Here are a list of the horses which have been assigned to each partcipant :

Sweep 1

1 – Rhiannon Maclean - Hogan's Height
2 – Steven Osey - OK Corral
3 – Steven Osey - Any Second Now
4 – Nicola Grimason - Potters Corner
5 – Nicola Grimason - Chris's Dream
6 – Murray Hughes - Takingrisks
7 – Harry Webster - Kimberlite Candy
8 – Harry Webster - Ballyoptic
9 – Neil Hughes - Blaklion
10 – Andrew Machray - Definitely Red
11 – Andrew Machray - The Long Mile
12 – Scott Southgate - Shattered Love
13 – Derek Neilson - Yala Enki
14 – Elaine Fotheringham - Burrows Saint
15 - Surgo in Lucem - Sub Lieutenant
16 – Aye to the Fore - Cabaret Queen
17 - Honour the Past, Ensure a Future - Farclas
18 - Stent nae Stent - Lake View Lad
19 – Steven Ferguson - Acapella Bourgeois
20 – Aaron Dougan - Give Me A Copper
21 – Anne Weatherston - Double Shuffle
22 – Jock Weatherston - Bristol De Mai
23 – Andy Mullen - Minella Times
24 – Russ Dunstan - Class Conti
25 – Elizabeth Lees - Ami Desbois
26 – Elizabeth Lees - Cloth Cap
27 – Carol Duncan - Tout Est Permis
28 – Jim Lonie - Vieux Lion Rouge
29 – David Allan - Discorama
30 – Alison Allan - Talkischeap
31 – Gary Bollan - Milan Native
32 – Gary Bollan - Mister Malarky
33 – Craig Scott - Anibale Fly
34 – Ged Nixon - Alpha Des Obeaux
35 – Ged Nixon - Jett
36 – Christopher Simpson - Lord Du Mesnil
37 – Bill Ewing - Canelo
38 – Peter Drummond - Minellacelebration
39 – Malcolm Slora - Magic Of Light
40 – Denise Slora - Balko Des Flos


Sweep 2

1 – Evelyn Anderson - Magic Of Light
2 – Neil Weedon - Vieux Lion Rouge
3 – Josh Dickin - Minella Times
4 – Bill Maxwell - Potters Corner
5 – Alan Scott - Alpha Des Obeaux
6 – Andy Forbes - Kimberlite Candy
7 – Monica Forbes - Chris's Dream
8 – Mason Grewar - Give Me A Copper
9 – Lily Grewar - Yala Enki
10 – Evan Grewar - Hogan's Height
11 – Christopher Simpson - Farclas
12 – Lisa Dougan - Minellacelebration
13 – Tom Ewing - Burrows Saint
14 – Tom Ewing - OK Corral
15 – Tom Ewing - Cabaret Queen
16 – Tom Ewing - Milan Native
17 – Tom Ewing - Ballyoptic
18 – Denise Ewing - Double Shuffle
19 – Robin Howat - Jett
20 – Joe Dair - Shattered Love
21 – Jo Dair - Tout Est Permis
22 – Blair Fotheringham - Bristol De Mai
23 – Daniel Rafferty - Anibale Fly
24 – John Cameron - Acapella Bourgeois
25 – Kate Cameron - Mister Malarky
26 – Grant Cameron - Class Conti
27 – Stuart Watson - Canelo
28 – Stuart Watson -Takingrisks
29 – Alex Anderson - Sub Lieutenant
30 – Alex Anderson - Definitely Red
31 – Daniel Platt - Lake View Lad
32 – Alex Forrest - Cloth Cap
33 – Dave Room - Ami Desbois
34 – Robert Fotheringham - Any Second Now
35 – Stuart Allan - Blaklion
36 – John Campbell - Discorama
37 – Alexandra Allan - Lord Du Mesnil
38 – Donald Findlay - Talkischeap
39 – Brian Lumsden - Balko Des Flos
40 – Pat Wilson - The Long Mile

The draw can be viewed here. It's not very interesting - just a screen recording of a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet with some formulas used to randomise the horses.

Facebook Twitter